2017 Honda Civic Sedan

Starting at $18,085 MSRP
  • 3 image(s) () Images presented for illustrative purposes only.
    4dr Man DX
    Power   158 @ 6500
    (2.0 L/122)
    Motor   Regular Unleaded I-4
    Transmission   Manual w/OD
    Fuel (L/100KM)   City : 8.5 / Highway : 6
    Centennial Honda 610 South Drive Summerside, C1N 3Z7
    1 877 339-6031
    ()
    The interest rate may vary upon bank approval and the chosen term.
    See details in store. Taxes not included.
    4dr Man DX, 4-door Compact Passenger Car
    You’ll warm up to the Civic pretty quickly. Both you and your passengers will love its available heated front seats and available heated rear seats on those cold winter days. The Civic is low slung and definitely looks like fun. It has an aggressive stance, a sporty look and sleek lines that make it stand out.
    Price 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    MSRP (Starting at)16 490 $19 390 $20 690 $21 690 $23 890 $25 290 $27 490 $28 490 $
    Emissions 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    G/km Of CO2 Emissions172172163163163153153N/A
    Kg/yr of CO2 Emissions @ 20K km/yearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Transmission 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    DrivetrainFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel Drive
    Trans Order Code
    Trans Type66111116
    Trans Description Cont.Manual w/ODManual w/ODCVT w/ODCVT w/ODCVT w/ODCVT w/ODCVT w/ODManual w/OD
    Trans Description Cont. Again
    First Gear Ratio (:1)3.643.642.53 - 0.412.53 - 0.412.53 - 0.412.65 - 0.412.65 - 0.413.64
    Second Gear Ratio (:1)2.082.08     2.08
    Third Gear Ratio (:1)1.361.36     1.36
    Fourth Gear Ratio (:1)1.021.02     1.02
    Fifth Gear Ratio (:1)0.830.83     0.83
    Sixth Gear Ratio (:1)0.690.69     0.69
    Reverse Ratio (:1)3.673.672.712.712.712.652.653.67
    Clutch SizeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Final Drive Axle Ratio (:1)4.114.114.684.684.684.814.814.11
    Vehicle 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    EPA ClassificationCompact CarsCompact CarsCompact CarsCompact CarsCompact CarsCompact CarsCompact CarsCompact Cars
    Interior Dimensions 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Passenger Capacity55555555
    Passenger Volume97.897.897.897.895959595
    Front Head Room39.339.339.339.337.537.537.537.5
    Front Leg Room42.342.342.342.342.342.342.342.3
    Front Shoulder Room5757575756.956.956.956.9
    Front Hip Room53.753.753.753.753.753.753.753.7
    Second Head Room37.137.137.137.136.836.836.836.8
    Second Leg Room37.437.437.437.437.437.437.437.4
    Second Shoulder Room5555555555555555
    Second Hip Room47.347.347.347.347.347.347.347.3
    Weight Information 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Base Curb Weight27492771277827892818292329412956
    Mileage 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    EnerGuide Estimate - City8.58.57.87.87.87.47.4N/A
    EnerGuide Estimate - Hwy666665.65.6N/A
    Cruising Range - City1297.141297.141413.551413.551413.551489.961489.96N/A
    Cruising Range - Hwy1837.611837.611837.611837.611837.611968.871968.87N/A
    EnerGuide Estimate Equivalent - CombinedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    EnerGuide Estimate Equivalent - HwyN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    EnerGuide Estimate Equivalent - CityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Battery RangeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Trailering 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Dead Weight Hitch - Max Trailer Wt.N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Dead Weight Hitch - Max Tongue Wt.N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Wt Distributing Hitch - Max Trailer Wt.N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Wt Distributing Hitch - Max Tongue Wt.N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Engine 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Engine Order Code
    Engine TypeRegular Unleaded I-4Regular Unleaded I-4Regular Unleaded I-4Regular Unleaded I-4Regular Unleaded I-4Intercooled Turbo Regular Unleaded I-4Intercooled Turbo Regular Unleaded I-4Intercooled Turbo Premium Unleaded I-4
    Displacement2.0 L/1222.0 L/1222.0 L/1222.0 L/1222.0 L/1221.5 L/911.5 L/911.5 L/91
    Fuel SystemSequential MPISequential MPISequential MPISequential MPISequential MPIGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct Injection
    SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM158 @ 6500158 @ 6500158 @ 6500158 @ 6500158 @ 6500174 @ 6000174 @ 6000205 @ 5700
    SAE Net Torque @ RPM138 @ 4200138 @ 4200138 @ 4200138 @ 4200138 @ 4200162 @ 1700162 @ 1700192 @ 2100
    Electrical 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Cold Cranking Amps @ 0° F (Primary)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Maximum Alternator Capacity (amps)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Cooling System 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Total Cooling System CapacityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Suspension 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Suspension Type - FrontStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrut
    Suspension Type - RearMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-Link
    Suspension Type - Front (Cont.)StrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrut
    Suspension Type - Rear (Cont.)Multi-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-Link
    Shock Absorber Diameter - FrontN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Shock Absorber Diameter - RearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Stabilizer Bar Diameter - FrontN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Stabilizer Bar Diameter - RearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Tires 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Front Tire Order Code
    Rear Tire Order Code
    Spare Tire Order Code
    Front Tire SizeP215/55HR16P215/55HR16P215/55HR16P215/55HR16P215/55HR16P215/50HR17P215/50HR17P235/40WR18
    Rear Tire SizeP215/55HR16P215/55HR16P215/55HR16P215/55HR16P215/55HR16P215/50HR17P215/50HR17P235/40WR18
    Spare Tire SizeCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompact
    Wheels 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Front Wheel Size16 X 716 X 716 X 716 X 716 X 717 X 717 X 718
    Rear Wheel Size16 X 716 X 716 X 716 X 716 X 717 X 717 X 718
    Spare Wheel SizeCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompact
    Front Wheel MaterialSteelSteelSteelSteelAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminum
    Rear Wheel MaterialSteelSteelSteelSteelAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminum
    Spare Wheel MaterialSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteel
    Steering 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Steering TypeRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-Pinion
    Steering Ratio (:1), OverallN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Lock to Lock Turns (Steering)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Turning Diameter - Curb to Curb35.435.435.435.435.435.435.438.1
    Turning Diameter - Wall to WallN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Brakes 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Brake TypeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
    Brake ABS System (Second Line)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Disc - Front (Yes or )YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
    Disc - Rear (Yes or )YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
    Front Brake Rotor Diam x Thickness11.111.111.111.111.111.111.112.3
    Rear Brake Rotor Diam x Thickness10.210.210.210.210.210.210.211.1
    Drum - Rear (Yes or )
    Rear Drum Diam x Width
    Fuel Tank 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx46.946.946.946.946.946.946.946.9
    Aux Fuel Tank Capacity, ApproxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Exterior Dimensions 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Wheelbase106.3106.3106.3106.3106.3106.3106.3106.3
    Length, Overall182.3182.3182.3182.3182.3182.3182.3182.9
    Width, Max w/o mirrors73.973.973.973.973.973.973.973.9
    Height, Overall55.755.755.755.755.755.755.755.6
    Track Width, Front60.960.960.960.960.960.960.960.5
    Track Width, Rear61.561.561.561.561.561.561.561.2
    Min Ground Clearance4.34.34.34.34.34.34.34.1
    Liftover HeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
    Cargo Area Dimensions 
    (1) Civic Sedan DX 4dr Man(2) Civic Sedan LX 4dr Man(3) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT(4) Civic Sedan LX 4dr CVT w/Honda Sensing(5) Civic Sedan EX 4dr CVT(6) Civic Sedan EX-T 4dr CVT(7) Civic Sedan Touring 4dr CVT(8) Civic Sedan Si 4dr Man
    Trunk Volume15.115.115.115.115.115.114.713.4
    • Mechanical
      • Engine: 2.0L I-4 DOHC 16-Valve i-VTEC
      • Transmission: 6-Speed Manual
      • Front-Wheel Drive
      • 4.11 Axle Ratio
      • Gas-Pressurized Shock Absorbers
      • Front And Rear Anti-Roll Bars
      • Electric Power-Assist Speed-Sensing Steering
      • 46.9 L Fuel Tank
      • Single Stainless Steel Exhaust
      • Strut Front Suspension w/Coil Springs
      • Multi-Link Rear Suspension w/Coil Springs
      • 4-Wheel Disc Brakes w/4-Wheel ABS, Front Vented Discs, Brake Assist, Hill Hold Control and Electric Parking Brake
    • Exterior
      • Wheels: 16" Steel w/Full Covers
      • Tires: P215/55R16 93H AS
      • Steel Spare Wheel
      • Compact Spare Tire Mounted Inside Under Cargo
      • Clearcoat Paint
      • Body-Coloured Front Bumper
      • Body-Coloured Rear Bumper
      • Chrome Side Windows Trim
      • Body-Coloured Door Handles
      • Black Power Heated Side Mirrors w/Manual Folding
      • Fixed Rear Window w/Defroster
      • Light Tinted Glass
      • Fixed Interval Wipers
      • Fully Galvanized Steel Panels
      • Front Splash Guards
      • Grille w/Chrome Bar
      • Front License Plate Bracket
      • Trunk Rear Cargo Access
      • Auto Off Projector Beam Halogen Daytime Running Headlamps w/Delay-Off
    • Entertainment
      • Radio: 160-Watt AM/FM Audio System -inc: 4 speakers, MP3/Windows Media Audio playback capability, HandsFreeLink bilingual Bluetooth wireless mobile phone interface, Bluetooth streaming audio, 5" colour LCD screen, illuminated steering wheel-mounted audio controls, Siri Eyes Free compatibility, speed-sensitive volume control (SVC) and 1 USB device connector
      • Radio w/Seek-Scan, Clock and Radio Data System
      • Window Grid Antenna
      • 1 LCD Monitor In The Front
    • Interior
      • Front Bucket Seats -inc: driver 6-way manual adjustment and passenger 4-way manual adjustment
      • Full Folding Bench Front Facing Fold Forward Seatback Rear Seat
      • Manual Tilt/Telescoping Steering Column
      • Gauges -inc: Speedometer, Odometer, Tachometer and Trip Odometer
      • Power Rear Windows
      • Front Cupholder
      • Valet Function
      • Power Fuel Flap Locking Type
      • Remote Keyless Entry w/Integrated Key Transmitter, Illuminated Entry and Panic Button
      • Remote Releases -Inc: Power Cargo Access
      • HVAC -inc: Underseat Ducts
      • Glove Box
      • Driver Foot Rest
      • Interior Trim -inc: Metal-Look Instrument Panel Insert, Metal-Look Door Panel Insert, Metal-Look Console Insert and Metal-Look Interior Accents
      • Full Cloth Headliner
      • Metal-Look Gear Shift Knob
      • Fabric Seating Surfaces
      • Day-Night Rearview Mirror
      • Driver And Passenger Visor Vanity Mirrors
      • Full Floor Console w/Covered Storage and 1 12V DC Power Outlet
      • Front Map Lights
      • Fade-To-Off Interior Lighting
      • Full Carpet Floor Covering -inc: Carpet Front And Rear Floor Mats
      • Carpet Floor Trim
      • Cargo Space Lights
      • FOB Controls -inc: Trunk/Hatch/Tailgate
      • Instrument Panel Bin, Driver / Passenger And Rear Door Bins
      • Power 1st Row Windows w/Driver And Passenger 1-Touch Up/Down
      • Delayed Accessory Power
      • Power Door Locks w/Autolock Feature
      • Outside Temp Gauge
      • Digital/Analog Display
      • Seats w/Cloth Back Material
      • Manual Adjustable Front Head Restraints and Fixed Rear Head Restraints
      • Sliding Front Centre Armrest
      • Perimeter Alarm
      • Engine Immobilizer
      • 1 12V DC Power Outlet
      • Air Filtration
    • Safety
      • VSA Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
      • ABS And Driveline Traction Control
      • Side Impact Beams
      • Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Seat-Mounted Side Airbags
      • Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Front Airbags
      • Curtain 1st And 2nd Row Airbags
      • Airbag Occupancy Sensor
      • Rear Child Safety Locks
      • Outboard Front Lap And Shoulder Safety Belts -inc: Rear Centre 3 Point, Height Adjusters and Pretensioners
      • Back-Up Camera
    Exterior colorInterior color
    Taffeta White (NH578)Black
    Crystal Black Pearl (NH731P)Black
    Modern Steel Metallic (NH797M)Black

    * While every reasonable effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this data, we are not responsible for any errors or omissions contained in these pages.

    Please verify any information in question with a representative of Centennial Honda.

    Payment Calculator
    Payments :
    () The interest rate may vary upon bank approval and the chosen term. See details in store. Taxes not included.
    Price quote